About Us

A fanlisting is a web clique that lists fans of a particular subject. Unlike most web cliques, a person does not need a web site in order to join.

The Anime Fanlistings Network is a directory comprised of anime and manga fanlistings.

Come and join our community!

Update Archives

Archive for December, 2016

December 30, 2016

Characters N-Z: Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 7:58 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters N-Z

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Vampire Knight: Aidou Hanabusa

Readded to the Network (NOT open for application)
Ouran Koukou Host Club: Ohtori Kyouya; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Denryuu (Ampharos); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Garura (Kangaskhan); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lizardo (Charmeleon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lucky (Chansey); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Ptera (Aerodactyl); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Shawazuu (Vaporeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Spear (Beedrill); Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Ikari Shinji; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Sohryu, Asuka Langley; Tales of Symphonia: Sage, Raine (Refill); Tales of the Abyss: Curtiss, Jade; Tales of the Abyss: Grants, Tear

Characters 0-M: Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 7:55 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Axis Powers Hetalia: Germany/Ludwig

Readded to the Network (NOT open for application)
Bleach: Aizen Sousuke; Bleach: Hinamori Momo; Death Note: Yagami Raito (Light); Kingdom Hearts: Sora

December 22, 2016

Characters 0-M: Overdue

Posted by Buruma at 8:33 am UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update for overdue sites.

Finished:
Fairy Tail: Scarlet, Erza

Removed from Troubles: (NOT open for application)
Fairy Tail: Scarlet, Erza

December 21, 2016

Episodes: A/F/U/C/O

Posted by Miriallia at 8:04 am UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Episodes

This is a complete update of upcoming, finished, updatedclosed forms and troubles for the Episodes category.
If you sent one of them and it is not here, feel free to resubmit it again.

Upcoming
No forms received.
Finished
No forms received.
Updated
No forms received.
Closed
No forms received.
Overdue
No forms received.

Relationships: Applications

Posted by Miriallia at 7:58 am UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Relationships

This is a complete update of applications for the Relationships category.
If you can’t see your form below, feel free to resubmit it~

Upcoming
Akatsuki no Yona (Yona of the Dawn): Hak & Yona; Full Metal Panic!: Chidori Kaname & Sagara Sousuke; Pandora Hearts: Alice & Oz Vessalius; Yuri!!! on Ice: Katsuki Yuuri & Nikiforov, Victor.

December 19, 2016

Characters N-Z: Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 7:07 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under General

This is a complete update of troubles removals.

Closed Characters N-Z (OPEN for application)
Number: Zakuro; Psyren: Frederica; Rozen Maiden: Shinku; Saint Seiya Omega: Aquila Yuna; Saint Seiya Omega: Orion Eden; Sakurahime Kaden: Enju; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Date Masamune; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Bles, Selvaria; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Melchiott, Alicia; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Kazuhito; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Maika/Rikyuu Maika; Soul Eater: Thompson, Elizabeth; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Yoh Marino (Manticore); Vampire Knight: Kurosu Kaien Rijichou (Headmaster Kaien Cross); Zettai Kakusei Tenshi Mistress Fortune (Absolute Awakening Angel: Mistress Fortune): Tachikawa Kisaki/Fortune Tiara

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Ouran Koukou Host Club: Hitachiin Hikaru; Pandora Hearts: Nightray, Vincent; Pandora Hearts: Reinsworth, Shalon; Persona 4: Kujikawa Rise; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Megumi; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Phoenix Ikki; Sakurahime Kaden: Kohaku; Sakurahime Kaden: Rurijou; Shiki (Corpse Demon): Kirishiki Sunako; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Illustrious, Makinami Mari; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Amamiya Usio; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Otomiya Haine; Slam Dunk: Rukawa Kaede; Smile Precure!: Aoki Reika/Cure Beauty; Soul Eater: Evans, Soul Eater; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Sakana-chan (Kita no Miko/Fish Girl); Steins;Gate: Makise Kurisu; Suite PreCure (Suite Pretty Cure): Kurokawa Ellen/Cure Beat (Siren); Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Koizumi Itsuki; Tales of Graces F: Barnes, Cheria; Tales of Graces F: Sophie; Tales of the Abyss: Legretta (Regret); Tenkyuugi -Sephirahnatus-: Kisa; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Tezuka Kunimitsu; To Aru Majutsu no Index (A Certain Magical Index): Tsuchimikado Motoharu; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Bernkastel; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Furudo, Erika; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Lambdadelta; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Toko; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Tsukumo; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Wright, Willard H.; XXXHOLiC: Tsuyuri Kohane; Yuugiou GX: Marufuji Ryou (Truesdale, Zane)

Removed from Network (OPEN for application)
Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Landzaat, Faldio

Characters 0-M: Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 7:06 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update of troubles removals.

Closed Characters 0-M (OPEN for application)
07-Ghost: Hyuuga; 07-Ghost: Razette; Air Gear: Udou Akira; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kuro; CANAAN: Osawa Maria (Canaan); Chaos;Head: Sena Aoi; Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes): Eris, Ferris; Fairy Tail: Loki; Fate/Zero: von
Einzbern, Irisviel; Full Moon wo Sagashite: Wakamatsu Madoka/Kurebayashi Chisato; Hatsukoi Limited: Enomoto Kei; Hayate no Gotoku (Hayate the Combat Butler): Sanzen’in Nagi; Highschool of the Dead: Busujima Saeko; Hyouka: Oreki Houtarou; Jikuu Ihoujin Kyouko (Time Stranger Kyoko): Momoto Karen/Flower Stranger; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Rukino Saki; Kannagi (Crazy Shrine Maidens!): Nagi; Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou (His & Her Circumstances): Arima Reiji; Kuroko no Basket: Aida Riko; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Finnian; Magic Knight Rayearth: Ferio; Maker Hikôshiki Hatsune Mix (Maker Unofficial: Hatsune Mix): Kagamine Rin; Mawaru Penguindrum: Takakura Kanba; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Coco; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Touin Rina (Lina)

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
07-Ghost: Frau; Ah! Megami-sama (Oh! My Goddess): Belldandy; Angel Beats: Angel/Tachibana Kanade; Another: Akazawa Izumi; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Moriyama Shiemi; Aquarion Evol: Mikkusu (Mix); Aquarion Evol: Musou Jin / Akbarjin Batbayar; Axis Powers Hetalia: Hungary/Hedervary, Elizaveta; Bakuman: Azuki Miho; Beelzebub: Hildegard (Hilda); CLANNAD: Ichinose Kotomi; CLANNAD: Sagara Misae; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Alstreim, Anya; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Ashford, Milly; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Le Britannia, Cornelia; Code: Breaker: Fujiwara Toki; Code: Breaker: Sakurakouji Sakura; D.Gray-Man: Lotto, Miranda; Durarara!!: Vorona; Fairy Tail: Fullbuster, Gray; Fate/Zero: Lancer; Futari wa Precure: Higashi Setsuna/Eas/Cure Passion; Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (The Moment the Cicadas Cry): Furude Rika; Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Class President is a Maid!): Ayuzawa Misaki; Karneval (Carnival): Karoku; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Bianchi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Lambo; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Lunamaria; Kimi wa Pet (Tramps Like Us): Iwaya Sumire; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Ren Kougyoku; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yamuraiha; Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): Tomoe Mami; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Dantalion; Medaka Box: Hitoyoshi Zenkichi; Merupuri (Marchen Prince): Astelle Daimonia Eucalystia, Jeile

Removed from Network (OPEN for application)
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Sabnak, Orga; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Meyrin

Characters 0-M: Overdue

Posted by Buruma at 4:25 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

The following subjects are pending removal. Owners have been notified and have until December 20, 2016 to get back to me or their fanlistings will be removed from the network.

Pending Removal: (NOT open for application)
Fairy Tail: Scarlet, Erza

December 18, 2016

Characters 0-M: Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 12:38 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update of Troubles Removals.

Extensions Granted (NOT open for application)
Extension until December 19, 2016: 07-Ghost: Frau; 07-Ghost: Hyuuga; 07-Ghost: Razette; Ah! Megami-sama (Oh! My Goddess): Belldandy; Air Gear: Udou Akira; Angel Beats!: Angel/Tachibana Kanade; Another: Akazawa Izumi; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kuro; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Moriyama Shiemi; Aquarion Evol: Mikkusu (Mix); Aquarion Evol: Musou Jin / Akbarjin Batbayar; Axis Powers Hetalia: Hungary/Hedervary, Elizaveta; Bakuman: Azuki Miho; Beelzebub: Hildegard (Hilda); CANAAN: Osawa Maria (Canaan); Chaos;Head: Sena Aoi; CLANNAD: Ichinose Kotomi; CLANNAD: Sagara Misae; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Alstreim, Anya; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Ashford, Milly; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Le Britannia, Cornelia; Code: Breaker: Fujiwara Toki; Code: Breaker: Sakurakouji Sakura; D.Gray-Man: Lotto, Miranda; Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes): Eris, Ferris; Durarara!!: Vorona; Fairy Tail: Fullbuster, Gray; Fairy Tail: Loki; Fate/Zero: Lancer; Fate/Zero: von Einzbern, Irisviel; Full Moon wo Sagashite: Wakamatsu Madoka/Kurebayashi Chisato; Futari wa Precure: Higashi Setsuna/Eas/Cure Passion; Hatsukoi Limited: Enomoto Kei; Hayate no Gotoku (Hayate the Combat Butler): Sanzen’in Nagi; Highschool of the Dead: Busujima Saeko; Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (The Moment the Cicadas Cry): Furude Rika; Hyouka: Oreki Houtarou; Jikuu Ihoujin Kyouko (Time Stranger Kyoko): Momoto Karen/Flower Stranger; Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Class President is a Maid!): Ayuzawa Misaki; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Rukino Saki; Kannagi (Crazy Shrine Maidens!): Nagi; Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou (His & Her Circumstances): Arima Reiji; Karneval (Carnival): Karoku; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Bianchi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Lambo; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Sabnak, Orga; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Lunamaria; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Meyrin; Kimi wa Pet (Tramps Like Us): Iwaya Sumire; Kuroko no Basket: Aida Riko; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Finnian; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Ren Kougyoku; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yamuraiha; Magic Knight Rayearth: Ferio; Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): Tomoe Mami; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Dantalion; Maker Hikôshiki Hatsune Mix (Maker Unofficial: Hatsune Mix): Kagamine Rin; Mawaru Penguindrum: Takakura Kanba; Medaka Box: Hitoyoshi Zenkichi; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Coco; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Touin Rina (Lina); Merupuri (Marchen Prince): Astelle Daimonia Eucalystia, Jeile

Extension until December 22, 2016: Axis Powers Hetalia: Germany/Ludwig

Extension until December 29, 2016: D.Gray-Man: Walker, Allen; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Hibari Kyoya

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Aishiteruze Baby: Katakura Kippei; Azumanga Daioh: Kasuga Ayumu (Osaka); Bleach: Urahara Kisuke; Fruits Basket: Sohma Kisa; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Hotohori/Seishuku Saihitei; Inu x Boku SS: Natsume Zange; MAR (Marchen Awakens Romance): Nanashi

Removed from Troubles (OPEN for application)
20 Seiki Shounen (20th Century Boys): Endo Kenji; Air Gear: Sumeragi Kururu; Aishiteruze Baby: Sakashita Yuzuyu; Ao Haru Ride (Blue Spring Ride): Mabuchi Kou; Ao Haru Ride (Blue Spring Ride): Yoshioka Futaba; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kamiki Izumo; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kirigakure Shura; Aokushimitama Blue Seed (Blue Seed): Kusanagi Mamoru; Arakawa Under the Bridge: Sister; Axis Powers Hetalia: America/Jones, Alfred F.; Axis Powers Hetalia: China/Wang, Yao; Axis Powers Hetalia: Japan/Honda Kiku; Berserk: Caska; Berserk: Skull Knight; Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Aluminium Seiren; Bleach: Grantz, Zaera-Polo (Szayelaporro); Bleach: Ise Nanao; Bleach: Muguruma Kensei; Bleach: Shihouin Yoruichi; Bleach: Shinigami (Soul Reapers); Bubblegum Crisis/Crash!/Crisis: Tokyo 2040: Asagiri, Priscilla S. (Priss); Cafe Kichijouji: Ichinomiya Jun; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: C.C.; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Lamperouge, Lelouch/Vi Britannia, Lelouch; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Lii Shinkuu (Xingke, Li); Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Tianzi; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: V.V.; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Zi Britannia, Charles; Cowboy Bebop: Eckener, Grencia Mars Elijah Guo (Gren); Cowboy Bebop: Ein; D.Gray-Man: Kamelot, Road; D.Gray-Man: Noah Family, The; D.Gray-Man: Timcanpy; D.N.Angel: Towa no Shirube; Death Note: Ryuuku (Ryuk); Death Note: Yagami Raito (Light); Dogs: Rammsteiner, Heine; DRAMAtical Murder: Clear; Durarara!!: Kida Masaomi; Final Fantasy VII OVAs: Tseng (Zeng); Fruits Basket: Sohma Yuki; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Yuuki Miaka; Gankutsuou: Haydee; Garasu no Kamen (Glass Mask): Hayami Masumi; Gintama: Hijikata Toushirou; Gintama: Okita Sougo; Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Chang, May; Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Elric, Alphonse; Haikyuu!!: Tsukishima Kei; Hauru no Ugoku Shiro (Howl's Moving Castle): Howl; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Airay, Boris; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Dupre, Blood; Hunter x Hunter: Hisoka; Inu Yasha: Shippou; Juuni Kokki (Twelve Kingdoms): Nakajima Yoko; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Lieselotte; Kaleido Star: Killian, Yuri; Kannazuki no Miko: Himemiya Chikane; Kannazuki no Miko: Kurusugawa Himeko; Kannazuki no Miko: Oogami Kazuki; Kantarera (Cantarella): Borgia, Cesare; Karneval (Carnival): Hirato; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Dokuro Chrome; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Kozato Enma; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Rokudo Mukuro; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): The Varia; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yamamoto Takeshi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yuni; Kaze Hikaru: Okita Souji; Kin'iro no Koruda (The Golden Chord): Azuma Yunoki; Kingdom Hearts: King Mickey; Kingdom Hearts: Sora; Kokaku Kidotai (Ghost In The Shell): Aoi / The Laughing Man; Kyou Kara Maou!: Gurrier, Josak; Kyou Kara Maou!: Huber, Grisela Geigen; Kyou Kara Maou!: von Khrennikov, Anissina; Kyuuketsu Yuugi (Vampire Game): Ishtar; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Matsuura Kanan; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Watanabe You; Loveless: Nakano Yamato; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Aladdin; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Morgiana; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Sharrkan; Magic Knight Rayearth: Clef; Magic Knight Rayearth: Primera; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Camio; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Solomon; Megami Kouhosei (Candidate for Goddess/Pilot Candidate): Enna Zero; Megami Kouhosei (Candidate for Goddess/Pilot Candidate): Towryk, Kizuna; Meitantei Conan (Detective Conan) / Case Closed: Hattori Heiji; Mushishi (Bug Master): Ginko

Characters N-Z: Closed and Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 12:36 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters N-Z

This is a complete update of Closed forms and Troubles Removals.

Closed Characters N-Z (OPEN for application)
One Piece: Roronoa Zoro; One Piece: Sabo; Trinity Blood: Nightroad, Seth/Vradica, Augusta

Extensions Granted (NOT open for application)
Extension until December 19, 2016: Number: Zakuro; Pandora Hearts: Nightray, Vincent; Pandora Hearts: Reinsworth, Shalon; Persona 4: Kujikawa Rise; Psyren: Frederica; Rozen Maiden: Shinku; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Megumi; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Phoenix Ikki; Saint Seiya Omega: Aquila Yuna; Saint Seiya Omega: Orion Eden; Sakurahime Kaden: Enju; Sakurahime Kaden: Kohaku; Sakurahime Kaden: Rurijou; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Date Masamune; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Bles, Selvaria; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Landzaat, Faldio; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Melchiott, Alicia; Shiki (Corpse Demon): Kirishiki Sunako; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Illustrious, Makinami Mari; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Amamiya Usio; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Kazuhito; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Maika/Rikyuu Maika; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Otomiya Haine; Slam Dunk: Rukawa Kaede; Smile Precure!: Aoki Reika/Cure Beauty; Soul Eater: Thompson, Elizabeth; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Sakana-chan (Kita no Miko/Fish Girl); Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Yoh Marino (Manticore); Steins;Gate: Makise Kurisu; Suite PreCure (Suite Pretty Cure): Kurokawa Ellen/Cure Beat (Siren); Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Koizumi Itsuki; Tales of Graces F: Barnes, Cheria; Tales of Graces F: Sophie; Tales of the Abyss: Legretta (Regret); Tenkyuugi -Sephirahnatus-: Kisa; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Tezuka Kunimitsu; To Aru Majutsu no Index (A Certain Magical Index): Tsuchimikado Motoharu; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Bernkastel; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Furudo, Erika; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Lambdadelta; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Wright, Willard H.; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Toko; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Tsukumo; Vampire Knight: Kurosu Kaien Rijichou (Headmaster Kaien Cross); XXXHOLiC: Tsuyuri Kohane; Yuugiou GX: Marufuji Ryou (Truesdale, Zane); Zettai Kakusei Tenshi Mistress Fortune (Absolute Awakening Angel: Mistress Fortune): Tachikawa Kisaki/Fortune Tiara

Extension until December 22, 2016: Vampire Knight: Aidou Hanabusa

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Noragami: Yukine; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Hitachiin Hikaru; Slayers: Sylphiel Nels Laada; Soul Eater: Evans, Soul Eater; Tenkuu no Escaflowne (Vision of Escaflowne): Kanzaki Hitomi; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Mokona Larg Modoki (Black Mokona); XXXHolic: Mokona Larg Modoki (Black Mokona); Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Yukina

Removed from Troubles (OPEN for application)
NARUTO: Inuzuka Kiba; NARUTO: Team 8; NARUTO: Yuugao Uzuki; Natsume Yuujin-Chou (Natsume's Book of Friends): Natsume Takashi; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Nekozawa Umehito; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Ohtori Kyouya; Outlaw Star: Hawking, Jim; Peace Maker Kurogane: Akesato; Peace Maker Kurogane: Hijikata Toshizo; Pokemon: Hikari (Dawn); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Bakphoon (Typhlosion); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Denryuu (Ampharos); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gardie (Growlithe); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Garura (Kangaskhan); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Goukazaru (Infernape); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gyarados; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Habuneeku (Seviper); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Iibui (Eevee); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Kabigon (Snorlax); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lizardo (Charmeleon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lucky (Chansey); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Ptera (Aerodactyl); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Riifia (Leafeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Rokon (Vulpix); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Shawazuu (Vaporeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Spear (Beedrill); Princess Tutu: Ahiru/Princess Tutu; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2): Tendou Akane; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2: Hibiki Ryoga; Rurouni Kenshin: Makoto Shishio; Rurouni Kenshin: Okita Souji; Rurouni Kenshin: Seijuro Hiko; Rurouni Kenshin: Seta Soujirou; S.A Special A: Takishima Kei; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Jun; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Pegasus Seiya; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Kou Shuurei; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Ri Kouyuu; Saiyuki: Gensomaden Saiyuki: Genjo Sanzo; Shaman King: Chocolove; Shaman King: Diethel, Lyserg; Shiawase Kissa Sanchoume: Takamura Uru; Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi (History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi): Tanimoto Natsu (Hermit); Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Ikari Shinji; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Pen Pen; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Sohryu, Asuka Langley; Shingetsutan Tsukihime (Tsukihime, Lunar Legend): Brunestud, Arcueid; Shokugeki no Soma (Food Wars): Hayama Akira; Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena): Mikage Souji; Slayers: Inverse, Lina; Sonic X: Knuckles the Echidna; Starry Sky: Hoshizuki Kotarou (Libra); Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Nagato Yuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Suzumiya Haruhi; Tactics: Ichinomiya Kantarou; Tales of Symphonia: Sage, Raine (Refill); Tales of the Abyss: Curtiss, Jade; Tales of the Abyss: Grants, Tear; Tenjou Tenge: Natsume Maya; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Keigo; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Shishido Ryou; Tenshi Kinryouku (Angel Sanctuary): Kira Sakuya; Tokyo Mew Mew: Kisshu; Trinity Blood: von Kampfer, Isaak Fernand/Panzer Magier; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Fuuma; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Kurogane; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Primera; Vampire Knight: Kuran Juri; Vampire Knight: Wakaba Sayori; World Destruction: Madoru Agan; Yakitate!! Japan: Azuma Kazuma; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Kijin; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Souryuu; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Hagiri Kaname/Sniper; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Kuronue; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Mukuro; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Touya; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Bakura Ryou; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Mutou Yuugi (Muto, Yugi)

December 16, 2016

Characters N-Z: A/F/U/C and Pending Removals

Posted by Jackie at 9:10 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters N-Z

This is a complete update of all applications submitted before the December 15, 2016 cut-off date, except for subjects removed from TAFL after November 15, 2016 or subjects that recently appeared in their respective series. It is also a complete update of all F/U/C forms and a complete update of pending removals.

Upcoming Characters N-Z
One-Punch Man: Sonic; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Iwanko (Rockruff); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Merriep (Mareep); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Metagross; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Mimikkyu (Mimikyu); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Mokuroh (Rowlet); Yuri!!! on Ice: Katsuki Yuuri; Yuri!!! on Ice: Nikiforov, Victor; Yuri!!! on Ice: Plisetsky, Yuri

Finished Characters N-Z
No forms received.

Updated Characters N-Z
No forms received.

Closed Characters N-Z (OPEN for application)
One Piece: Eustass Kid; One Piece: Iceburg; One Piece: Wiper; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Virgo Shaka; School Rumble: Sawachika Eri; sCRYed: Ryuho; Senkaiden Houshin Engi (Soul Hunter): Otenkun; Shin Kidou Senki Gundam W (Gundam Wing): Chang Wufei; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Hyoutei Gakuen Tennis Club; To Aru Majutsu no Index (A Certain Magical Index): Accelerator; Uta no Prince-sama Maji Love 1000%: Hijirikawa Masato; Xenosaga The Animation: Piazzola, Albedo; Zoids: Kiju Shin Seiki Zoids (Zoids Chaotic Century): Raven; Zoids: Kiju Shin Seiki Zoids (Zoids Chaotic Century): Schubaltz, Karl Lichen

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
NARUTO: Yamanaka Ino; Neko Majin Z: Kuriza; One Piece: Tashigi; Ookiku Furikabutte (Big Windup!): Sakaeguchi Yuuto; Oroshitate Musical Nerima Daikon Brothers (Nerima Daikon Brothers): Ichiro; Paradise Kiss: Sakurada Miwako; Persona 4: Hanamura Yosuke; Persona 4: Satonaka Chie; Persona 4: Seta Souji / Narukami Yuu; Pokemon: Dr. Araragi (Professor Aurea Juniper); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Jiraachi (Jirachi); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Minun; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Prasle (Plusle); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Tsutaaja (Snivy); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Victini; RG Veda: Ashura; Rurouni Kenshin: Makimachi Misao; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Sanada Yukimura; Shaman King: Asakura Yoh; Shaman King: Tao Ren; Soul Eater: Evans, Soul Eater; Soul Eater: Stein, Franken; Street Fighter: Chun-li; Subarashiki Kono Sekai (It's a Wonderful World): Bito Raimu (Rhyme); Sword Art Online: Kirigaya Kazuto (Kirito, The Black Swordsman); Tenchi Muyo!: Masaki Achika; Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Littner, Yoko; Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Simon; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Fudoumine Chuugaku Tennis Club; Tokyo Ghoul: Tsukiyama Shuu; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Syaoran; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Farfarello/Jei; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Naoe Nagi; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Schwarz; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Tsukiyono Omi/Takatori Mamoru; Whistle!: Mizuno Tatsuya; X (X/1999): Sakurazuka Seishirou; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Tsuzuki Asato; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Kaiba Noa; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Otogi Ryuuji (Duke Devlin); Zombie Powder: Shepherd, John Elwood

Pending Removal (NOT open for application)
The following fanlistings are scheduled for removal tomorrow, December 17, 2016. If your fanlisting is listed below, please fix the problem AND respond to the Troubles e-mail.

NARUTO: Inuzuka Kiba; NARUTO: Team 8; NARUTO: Yuugao Uzuki; Natsume Yuujin-Chou (Natsume's Book of Friends): Natsume Takashi; Noragami: Yukine; Number: Zakuro; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Hitachiin Hikaru; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Nekozawa Umehito; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Ohtori Kyouya; Outlaw Star: Hawking, Jim; Pandora Hearts: Nightray, Vincent; Pandora Hearts: Reinsworth, Shalon; Peace Maker Kurogane: Akesato; Peace Maker Kurogane: Hijikata Toshizo; Persona 4: Kujikawa Rise; Pocket Monsters: Bakphoon (Typhlosion); Pokemon: Hikari (Dawn); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Bakphoon (Typhlosion); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Denryuu (Ampharos); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gardie (Growlithe); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Garura (Kangaskhan); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Goukazaru (Infernape); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gyarados; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Habuneeku (Seviper); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Iibui (Eevee); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Kabigon (Snorlax); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lizardo (Charmeleon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lucky (Chansey); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Ptera (Aerodactyl); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Riifia (Leafeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Rokon (Vulpix); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Shawazuu (Vaporeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Spear (Beedrill); Princess Tutu: Ahiru/Princess Tutu; Psyren: Frederica; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2): Tendou Akane; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2: Hibiki Ryoga; Rozen Maiden: Shinku; Rurouni Kenshin: Makoto Shishio; Rurouni Kenshin: Okita Souji; Rurouni Kenshin: Seijuro Hiko; Rurouni Kenshin: Seta Soujirou; S.A Special A: Takishima Kei; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Jun; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Megumi; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Pegasus Seiya; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Phoenix Ikki; Saint Seiya Omega: Aquila Yuna; Saint Seiya Omega: Orion Eden; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Kou Shuurei; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Ri Kouyuu; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Ri Kouyuu; Saiyuki: Gensomaden Saiyuki: Genjo Sanzo; Sakurahime Kaden: Enju; Sakurahime Kaden: Kohaku; Sakurahime Kaden: Rurijou; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Date Masamune; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Bles, Selvaria; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Landzaat, Faldio; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Melchiott, Alicia; Shaman King: Chocolove; Shaman King: Diethel, Lyserg; Shiawase Kissa Sanchoume: Takamura Uru; Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi (History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi): Tanimoto Natsu (Hermit); Shiki (Corpse Demon): Kirishiki Sunako; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Ikari Shinji; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Illustrious, Makinami Mari; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Pen Pen; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Sohryu, Asuka Langley; Shingetsutan Tsukihime (Tsukihime, Lunar Legend): Brunestud, Arcueid; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Amamiya Usio; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Kazuhito; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Maika/Rikyuu Maika; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Otomiya Haine; Shokugeki no Soma (Food Wars): Hayama Akira; Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena): Arisugawa Juri; Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena): Mikage Souji; Slam Dunk: Rukawa Kaede; Slayers: Inverse, Lina; Slayers: Sylphiel Nels Laada; Smile Precure!: Aoki Reika/Cure Beauty; Sonic X: Knuckles the Echidna; Soul Eater: Thompson, Elizabeth; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Sakana-chan (Kita no Miko/Fish Girl); Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Yoh Marino (Manticore); Starry Sky: Hoshizuki Kotarou (Libra); Steins;Gate: Makise Kurisu; Suite PreCure (Suite Pretty Cure): Kurokawa Ellen/Cure Beat (Siren); Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Koizumi Itsuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Nagato Yuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Suzumiya Haruhi; Tactics: Ichinomiya Kantarou; Tales of Graces F: Barnes, Cheria; Tales of Graces F: Sophie; Tales of Symphonia: Sage, Raine (Refill); Tales of the Abyss: Curtiss, Jade; Tales of the Abyss: Grants, Tear; Tales of the Abyss: Legretta (Regret); Tenjou Tenge: Natsume Maya; Tenkuu no Escaflowne (Vision of Escaflowne): Kanzaki Hitomi; Tenkyuugi -Sephirahnatus-: Kisa; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Keigo; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Shishido Ryou; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Tezuka Kunimitsu; Tenshi Kinryouku (Angel Sanctuary): Kira Sakuya; To Aru Majutsu no Index (A Certain Magical Index): Tsuchimikado Motoharu; Tokyo Mew Mew: Kisshu; Trinity Blood: Nightroad, Seth/Vradica, Augusta; Trinity Blood: von Kampfer, Isaak Fernand/Panzer Magier; Trinity Blood: von Kampfer, Isaak Fernand/Panzer Magier; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Fuuma; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Kurogane; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Mokona Larg Modoki (Black Mokona); Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Primera; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Bernkastel; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Furudo, Erika; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Lambdadelta; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Toko; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Tsukumo; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Wright, Willard H.; Vampire Knight: Aidou Hanabusa; Vampire Knight: Kuran Juri; Vampire Knight: Kurosu Kaien Rijichou (Headmaster Kaien Cross); Vampire Knight: Wakaba Sayori; World Destruction: Madoru Agan; XXXHolic: Mokona Larg Modoki (Black Mokona); XXXHOLiC: Tsuyuri Kohane; Yakitate!! Japan: Azuma Kazuma; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Kijin; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Souryuu; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Hagiri Kaname/Sniper; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Kuronue; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Mukuro; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Touya; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Yukina; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Bakura Ryou; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Mutou Yuugi (Muto, Yugi); Yuugiou GX: Marufuji Ryou (Truesdale, Zane); Zettai Kakusei Tenshi Mistress Fortune (Absolute Awakening Angel: Mistress Fortune): Tachikawa Kisaki/Fortune Tiara

Characters 0-M: Upcoming

Posted by Jackie at 7:03 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update of all applications submitted before the December 15, 2016 cut-off date, except for subjects removed from TAFL after November 15, 2016 or subjects that recently appeared in their respective series.

Upcoming Characters 0-M
Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Lust; Inu Yasha: Kanna; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Sara

Characters 0-M: Troubles

Posted by Jackie at 6:58 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update of pending removals.

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Bakemonogatari: Hanekawa Tsubasa; Card Captor Sakura: Daidouji Tomoyo; Card Captor Sakura: Li Syaoran; Chrno Crusade: Christopher, Rosette; D.N.Angel: Hiwatari Satoshi; Dragonball: Chi Chi; Dragonball: Freeza (Frieza); Dragonball: Trunks; Gokinjo Monogatari (Neighborhood Story): Kouda Mikako; Gokinjo Monogatari (Neighborhood Story): Sakurada Miwako; Hana Yori Dango (Boys Over Flowers): Domyoji Tsukasa; Hana Yori Dango (Boys Over Flowers): Makino Tsukushi; Inu Yasha: Kohaku; Kamisama Hajimemashita: Mizuki; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Zala, Athrun; King of Fighters: Another Day: Shiranui Mai; Koukyou Shihen Eureka Seven (Psalms of Planets Eureka Seven): Sorel, Dominic; Kuroko no Basket: Aomine Daiki; Kuroko no Basket: Midorima Shintarou; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Kunikida Hanamaru; Mawaru Penguindrum: Yuri Tokikago

Pending Removal (NOT open for application)
The following fanlistings are scheduled for removal tomorrow, December 17, 2016. If your fanlisting is listed below, please fix the problem AND respond to the Troubles e-mail.

07-Ghost: Frau; 07-Ghost: Hyuuga; 07-Ghost: Razette; 20 Seiki Shounen (20th Century Boys): Endo Kenji; Ah! Megami-sama (Oh! My Goddess): Belldandy; Air Gear: Sumeragi Kururu; Air Gear: Udou Akira; Aishiteruze Baby: Katakura Kippei; Aishiteruze Baby: Sakashita Yuzuyu; Angel Beats: Angel/Tachibana Kanade; Another: Akazawa Izumi; Ao Haru Ride (Blue Spring Ride): Mabuchi Kou; Ao Haru Ride (Blue Spring Ride): Yoshioka Futaba; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kamiki Izumo; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kirigakure Shura; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kuro; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Moriyama Shiemi; Aokushimitama Blue Seed (Blue Seed): Kusanagi Mamoru; Aquarion Evol: Mikkusu (Mix); Aquarion Evol: Musou Jin / Akbarjin Batbayar; Arakawa Under the Bridge: Sister; Axis Powers Hetalia: America/Jones, Alfred F.; Axis Powers Hetalia: China/Wang, Yao; Axis Powers Hetalia: Germany/Ludwig; Axis Powers Hetalia: Hungary/Hedervary, Elizaveta; Axis Powers Hetalia: Japan/Honda Kiku; Azumanga Daioh: Kasuga Ayumu (Osaka); Bakuman: Azuki Miho; Beelzebub: Hildegard (Hilda); Berserk: Caska; Berserk: Skull Knight; Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Aluminium Seiren; Bleach: Aizen Sousuke; Bleach: Grantz, Zaera-Polo (Szayelaporro); Bleach: Hinamori Momo; Bleach: Ise Nanao; Bleach: Muguruma Kensei; Bleach: Shihouin Yoruichi; Bleach: Shinigami (Soul Reapers); Bleach: Urahara Kisuke; Bubblegum Crisis/Crash!/Crisis: Tokyo 2040: Asagiri, Priscilla S. (Priss); Cafe Kichijouji: Ichinomiya Jun; CANAAN: Osawa Maria (Canaan); Chaos;Head: Sena Aoi; CLANNAD: Ichinose Kotomi; CLANNAD: Sagara Misae; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Alstreim, Anya; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Ashford, Milly; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: C.C.; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Lamperouge, Lelouch/Vi Britannia, Lelouch; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Le Britannia, Cornelia; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Lii Shinkuu (Xingke, Li); Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Tianzi; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: V.V.; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Zi Britannia, Charles; Code: Breaker: Fujiwara Toki; Code: Breaker: Sakurakouji Sakura; Cowboy Bebop: Eckener, Grencia Mars Elijah Guo (Gren); Cowboy Bebop: Ein; D.Gray-Man: Kamelot, Road; D.Gray-Man: Lotto, Miranda; D.Gray-Man: Noah Family, The; D.Gray-Man: Timcanpy; D.Gray-Man: Walker, Allen; D.N.Angel: Towa no Shirube; Death Note: Ryuuku (Ryuk); Death Note: Yagami Raito (Light); Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes): Eris, Ferris; Dogs: Rammsteiner, Heine; DRAMAtical Murder: Cleaer; Durarara!!: Kida Masaomi; Durarara!!: Vorona; Fairy Tail: Fullbuster, Gray; Fairy Tail: Loki; Fate/Zero: Lancer; Fate/Zero: von Einzbern, Irisviel; Final Fantasy VII OVAs: Tseng (Zeng); Fruits Basket: Sohma Kisa; Fruits Basket: Sohma Yuki; Full Moon wo Sagashite: Wakamatsu Madoka/Kurebayashi Chisato; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Hotohori/Seishuku Saihitei; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Yuuki Miaka; Futari wa Precure: Higashi Setsuna/Eas/Cure Passion; Gankutsuou: Haydee; Garasu no Kamen (Glass Mask): Hayami Masumi; Gintama: Hijikata Toushirou; Gintama: Okita Sougo; Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Chang, May; Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Elric, Alphonse; Haikyuu!!: Tsukishima Kei; Hauru no Ugoku Shiro (Howl's Moving Castle): Howl; Hayate no Gotoku (Hayate the Combat Butler): Sanzen'in Nagi; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Airay, Boris; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Dupre, Blood; Highschool of the Dead: Busujima Saeko; Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (The Moment the Cicadas Cry): Furude Rika; Hunter x Hunter: Hisoka; Hyouka: Oreki Houtarou; Inu x Boku SS: Natsume Zange; Inu Yasha: Shippou; Jikuu Ihoujin Kyouko (Time Stranger Kyoko): Momoto Karen/Flower Stranger; Juuni Kokki (Twelve Kingdoms): Nakajima Yoko; Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Class President is a Maid!): Ayuzawa Misaki; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Lieselotte; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Rukino Saki; Kaleido Star: Killian, Yuri; Kannagi (Crazy Shrine Maidens!): Nagi; Kannazuki no Miko: Himemiya Chikane; Kannazuki no Miko: Kurusugawa Himeko; Kannazuki no Miko: Oogami Kazuki; Kantarera (Cantarella): Borgia, Cesare; Kantarera (Cantarella): Borgia, Cesare; Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou (His & Her Circumstances): Arima Reiji; Karneval (Carnival): Hirato; Karneval (Carnival): Karoku; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Bianchi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Dokuro Chrome; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Hibari Kyoya; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Kozato Enma; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Lambo; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Rokudo Mukuro; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): The Varia; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yamamoto Takeshi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yuni; Kaze Hikaru: Okita Souji; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Sabnak, Orga; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Lunamaria; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Meyrin; Kimi wa Pet (Tramps Like Us): Iwaya Sumire; Kin'iro no Koruda (The Golden Chord): Azuma Yunoki; Kingdom Hearts: King Mickey; Kingdom Hearts: Sora; Kokaku Kidotai (Ghost In The Shell): Aoi / The Laughing Man; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Finnian; Kyou Kara Maou!: Gurrier, Josak; Kyou Kara Maou!: Huber, Grisela Geigen; Kyou Kara Maou!: von Khrennikov, Anissina; Kyuuketsu Yuugi (Vampire Game): Ishtar; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Matsuura Kanan; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Watanabe You; Loveless: Nakano Yamato; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Aladdin; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Morgiana; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Ren Kougyoku; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Sharrkan; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yamuraiha; Magic Knight Rayearth: Clef; Magic Knight Rayearth: Ferio; Magic Knight Rayearth: Primera; Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): Tomoe Mami; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Camio; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Dantalion; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Solomon; Maker Hikoshiki Hatsune Mix (Maker Unofficial: Hatsune Mix): Kagamine Rin; MAR (Marchen Awakens Romance): Nanashi; Mawaru Penguindrum: Takakura Kanba; Medaka Box: Hitoyoshi Zenkichi; Megami Kouhosei (Candidate for Goddess/Pilot Candidate): Enna Zero; Megami Kouhosei (Candidate for Goddess/Pilot Candidate): Towryk, Kizuna; Meitantei Conan (Detective Conan) / Case Closed: Hattori Heiji; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Coco; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Touin Rina (Lina); Merupuri (Marchen Prince): Astelle Daimonia Eucalystia, Jeile; Mushishi (Bug Master): Ginko

December 12, 2016

Characters 0-M: F/U/C/O

Posted by Buruma at 9:31 am UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update for finished, update info, and closed forms. If you have not heard back about a form, please resubmit it at this time.

Finished:
07-Ghost: Oak, Hakuren, Berserk: Guts, Bleach: Jaegerjaquez, Grimmjow, Full Metal Panic!: Sagara Sousuke, Inu Yasha: Miroku, Macross Frontier: Lee, Ranka

Updated:
Kingdom Hearts: Saix

Closed: (OPEN for application)
Basquash!: Iceman Hotty, Break Blade: Girge, Chihayafuru: Wataya Arata, Death Note: Keehl, Mihael/Mero (Mello), Durarara!!: Heiwajima Kasuka, Fate/Zero: Rider, K (Project K): Yatogami Kuroh, Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Gokudera Hayato, Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Superbi Squalo, Kimi to Boku: Matsuoka Shun, King of Fighters: Another Day: Ash Crimson, Loveless: Minami Ritsu, Love Live! Sunshine!!: Tsushima Yoshiko, Moomin: Snufkin

This is a complete update for overdue sites. Owners have been notified and have until December 18, 2016 to get back to me or their fanlistings will be removed from the network.

Overdue:
Fairy Tail: Scarlet, Erza

December 11, 2016

Characters 0-M: Troubles

Posted by Jackie at 8:16 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a partial update of troubles.

Please remember that TAFL permanently moved to the .com domain name in June, so we require all fanlistings to update their links to TAFL.

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Air Gear: Minami Itsuki (Ikki); Amatsuki: Bonten; Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai: Jinta (Jintan) Yadomi; Apocripha/0: Seles; Arakawa Under the Bridge: Maria; Area D: Jin Kazaragi; Area D: Kaito Yuuki; Baccano!: Splot, Jacuzzi; Blood +: Schiff, The; Brave 10: Yuri Kamanosuke; Captain Tsubasa: Misugi Jun; Card Captor Sakura: Spinel Sun (Suppi); Cho Jiku Yosai Macross (Super Dimensional Fortress Macross): Lynn, Minmay; CLANNAD: Sakagami Tomoyo; Code: Breaker: Oogami Rei; D.Gray-Man: Lee, Lenalee; D.N.Angel: Krad; Daiya no A (Ace of Diamond): Sanada Shunpei; Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei (Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc): Ishimaru Kiyotaka; Defense Devil: Elimona; Defense Devil: Kukabara; Digimon: Ishida Yamato; Dogs: Giovanni; Dogs: Nails, Badou; Dragonball: Kuririn (Krillin); Dragonball: Videl; Dragonball: Yamucha (Yamcha); Durarara!!: Sonohara Anri; Elfen Lied: Lucy (Nyuu); Fruits Basket: Sohma Isuzu (Rin); Full Moon wo Sagashite: Kira Takuto; Genshiken: Madarame Harunobu; Ghost Hunt: Takigawa Houshou; Gintama: Kagura; Gintama: Kamui; Gintama: Takasugi Shinsuke; Gravitation: Ukai Noriko; Haikyuu!!: Hinata Shouyou; Haikyuu!!: Kageyama Tobio; Haikyuu!!: Kuroo Tetsuro; Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan: Hijikata Toushizo; Hakushaku to Yosei (Earl and Fairy): Carlton, Lydia; Hunter x Hunter: Kurapika; JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure): Zeppeli, Caesar Anthonio; Kidou Senshi Gundam Double O (Mobile Suit Gundam 00): Trinity, Michael; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Andras, Shani; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Yamato, Kira; Kill la Kill: Kiryuuin Satsuki; King of Fighters: Another Day: K Dash; Kokaku Kidotai (Ghost In The Shell): Tachikoma; Kuroko no Basket: Midorima Shintarou; Kuroko no Basket: Murasakibara Atsushi; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Michaelis, Sebastian; Love Live!: Hoshizora Rin; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Judal; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Masrur; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Sinbad; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yunan; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Zagan; Magic Knight Rayearth: Hououji Fuu; Matantei Loki Ragnarok (Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok): Heimdall; Matantei Loki Ragnarok (Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok): Narukami

Characters N-Z: Overdue Removals and Troubles

Posted by Jackie at 8:09 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters N-Z

This is a complete update of overdue removals and a partial update of troubles.

Please remember that TAFL permanently moved to the .com domain name in June, so we require all fanlistings to update their links to TAFL.

Finished Characters N-Z
Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Rukushio (Luxio); Soul Eater: Death the Kid

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for applications)
Nisemonogatari: Araragi Tsukihi; One Piece: Roronoa Zoro; One Piece: Sabo; One-Punch Man: Genos; Owari no Seraph (Seraph of the End): Hyakuya Yuichiro; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Purin (Jigglypuff); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Rizadon (Charizard); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Windie (Arcanine); Pokemon: Sakaki (Giovanni); Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2): Tendou Nabiki; Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan): Levi; Shokugeki no Soma (Food Wars): Aldini, Takumi; Slayers: Greywords, Zelgadis; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Agemaki Wako; Suki-tte Ii na Yo (Say I Love You): Kurosawa Yamato; Tales of Symphonia: Brunel, Colette; Tales of Vesperia: Mordio, Rita; Tales of Vesperia: Repede; To Aru Kagaku no Railgun (A Certain Scientific Railgun): Saten Ruiko; To Aru Kagaku no Railgun (A Certain Scientific Railgun): Seivelun, Frenda; Trinity Blood: De Watteau, Hugue; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Beatrice; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Knox, Dlanor A.; Yoroiden Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors): Hashiba Touma (Hashiba, Rowen); Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Kurama/Minamino Shuuichi/Yoko Kurama

December 10, 2016

Characters N-Z: Troubles

Posted by Jackie at 8:39 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters N-Z

Troubled Characters N-Z (NOT open for application)
The following fanlistings are scheduled for removal December 17, 2016. If your fanlisting is listed below, please fix the problem AND respond to the Troubles e-mail.

Dead Link: 404/403
NARUTO: Yamanaka Ino; Noragami: Yukine; One Piece: Tashigi; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Hitachiin Hikaru; Persona 4: Hanamura Yosuke; Persona 4: Satonaka Chie; Persona 4: Seta Souji / Narukami Yuu; RG Veda: Ashura; Rurouni Kenshin: Makimachi Misao; Rurouni Kenshin: Seijuro Hiko; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Sanada Yukimura; Shaman King: Tao Ren; Shiawase Kissa Sanchoume: Takamura Uru; Soul Eater: Evans, Soul Eater; Soul Eater: Stein, Franken; Sword Art Online: Kirigaya Kazuto (Kirito, The Black Swordsman); Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Littner, Yoko; Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Simon; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Yukina

Inactivity: 2 Months + (0 Pending)
Nisemonogatari: Araragi Tsukihi; Number: Zakuro; One Piece: Roronoa Zoro; One Piece: Sabo; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Nekozawa Umehito; Outlaw Star: Hawking, Jim; Owari no Seraph (Seraph of the End): Hyakuya Yuichiro; Pandora Hearts: Nightray, Vincent; Pandora Hearts: Reinsworth, Shalon; Peace Maker Kurogane: Akesato; Persona 4: Kujikawa Rise; Pokemon: Hikari (Dawn); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Denryuu (Ampharos); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Goukazaru (Infernape); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gyarados; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Habuneeku (Seviper); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Iibui (Eevee); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Kabigon (Snorlax); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Rokon (Vulpix); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Shawazuu (Vaporeon); Psyren: Frederica; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2: Hibiki Ryoga; Rozen Maiden: Shinku; Rurouni Kenshin: Makoto Shishio; Rurouni Kenshin: Okita Souji; Rurouni Kenshin: Seta Soujirou; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Megumi; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Phoenix Ikki; Saint Seiya Omega: Aquila Yuna; Saint Seiya Omega: Orion Eden; Sakurahime Kaden: Enju; Sakurahime Kaden: Kohaku; Sakurahime Kaden: Rurijou; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Date Masamune; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Bles, Selvaria; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Landzaat, Faldio; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Melchiott, Alicia; Shaman King: Chocolove; Shiki (Corpse Demon): Kirishiki Sunako; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Illustrious, Makinami Mari; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Amamiya Usio; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Kazuhito; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Maika/Rikyuu Maika; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Otomiya Haine; Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena): Arisugawa Juri; Slam Dunk: Rukawa Kaede; Slayers: Greywords, Zelgadis; Slayers: Inverse, Lina; Smile Precure!: Aoki Reika/Cure Beauty; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Agemaki Wako; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Sakana-chan (Kita no Miko/Fish Girl); Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Yoh Marino (Manticore); Starry Sky: Hoshizuki Kotarou (Libra); Steins;Gate: Makise Kurisu; Suite PreCure (Suite Pretty Cure): Kurokawa Ellen/Cure Beat (Siren); Suki-tte Ii na Yo (Say I Love You): Kurosawa Yamato; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Koizumi Itsuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Nagato Yuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Suzumiya Haruhi; Tactics: Ichinomiya Kantarou; Tales of Graces F: Barnes, Cheria; Tales of Graces F: Sophie; Tales of Symphonia: Sage, Raine (Refill); Tales of the Abyss: Curtiss, Jade; Tales of the Abyss: Grants, Tear; Tales of the Abyss: Legretta (Regret); Tenchi Muyo!: Masaki Achika; Tenkyuugi -Sephirahnatus-: Kisa; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Tezuka Kunimitsu; To Aru Kagaku no Railgun (A Certain Scientific Railgun): Saten Ruiko; To Aru Kagaku no Railgun (A Certain Scientific Railgun): Seivelun, Frenda; To Aru Majutsu no Index (A Certain Magical Index): Tsuchimikado Motoharu; Tokyo Mew Mew: Kisshu; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Kurogane; Umineko no Naku Koro ni (When Seagulls Cry): Beatrice; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Bernkastel; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Furudo, Erika; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Knox, Dlanor A.; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Lambdadelta; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Toko; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Tsukumo; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Wright, Willard H.; Vampire Knight: Kuran Juri; Vampire Knight: Kurosu Kaien Rijichou (Headmaster Kaien Cross); Vampire Knight: Kurosu Kaien Rijichou (Headmaster Kaien Cross); XXXHOLiC: Tsuyuri Kohane; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Mutou Yuugi (Muto, Yugi); Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Otogi Ryuuji (Duke Devlin); Yuugiou GX: Marufuji Ryou (Truesdale, Zane); Zettai Kakusei Tenshi Mistress Fortune (Absolute Awakening Angel: Mistress Fortune): Tachikawa Kisaki/Fortune Tiara

Navigation: Script Errors
Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Keigo; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Shishido Ryou; Trinity Blood: Nightroad, Seth/Vradica, Augusta; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Fuuma

TAFL Link: Linking Incorrect URL
NARUTO: Inuzuka Kiba; NARUTO: Team 8; NARUTO: Yuugao Uzuki; Natsume Yuujin-Chou (Natsume’s Book of Friends): Natsume Takashi; Neko Majin Z: Kuriza; Number: Zakuro; One-Punch Man: Genos; Ookiku Furikabutte (Big Windup!): Sakaeguchi Yuuto; Oroshitate Musical Nerima Daikon Brothers (Nerima Daikon Brothers): Ichiro; Ouran Koukou Host Club: Ohtori Kyouya; Outlaw Star: Hawking, Jim; Pandora Hearts: Nightray, Vincent; Pandora Hearts: Reinsworth, Shalon; Paradise Kiss: Sakurada Miwako; Peace Maker Kurogane: Akesato; Peace Maker Kurogane: Hijikata Toshizo; Persona 4: Kujikawa Rise; Pokemon: Dr. Araragi (Professor Aurea Juniper); Pokemon: Hikari (Dawn); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Bakphoon (Typhlosion); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Denryuu (Ampharos); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gardie (Growlithe); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Garura (Kangaskhan); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Gyarados; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Habuneeku (Seviper); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Iibui (Eevee); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Jiraachi (Jirachi); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Kabigon (Snorlax); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lizardo (Charmeleon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Lucky (Chansey); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Minun; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Prasle (Plusle); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Ptera (Aerodactyl); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Purin (Jigglypuff); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Riifia (Leafeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Rizadon (Charizard); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Shawazuu (Vaporeon); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Spear (Beedrill); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Tsutaaja (Snivy); Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Victini; Pokemon: Pocket Monsters: Windie (Arcanine); Pokemon: Sakaki (Giovanni); Princess Tutu: Ahiru/Princess Tutu; Psyren: Frederica; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2): Tendou Akane; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2): Tendou Nabiki; Ranma Nibun no Ichi (Ranma 1/2: Hibiki Ryoga; Rozen Maiden: Shinku; Rurouni Kenshin: Makoto Shishio; Rurouni Kenshin: Okita Souji; Rurouni Kenshin: Seta Soujirou; S.A Special A: Takishima Kei; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Jun; S.A Special A: Yamamoto Megumi; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Pegasus Seiya; Saint Seiya (Knights Of The Zodiac): Phoenix Ikki; Saint Seiya Omega: Aquila Yuna; Saint Seiya Omega: Orion Eden; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Kou Shuurei; Saiunkoku Monogatari: Ri Kouyuu; Saiyuki: Gensomaden Saiyuki: Genjo Sanzo; Sakurahime Kaden: Enju; Sakurahime Kaden: Kohaku; Sakurahime Kaden: Rurijou; Sengoku Basara (Devil Kings): Date Masamune; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Bles, Selvaria; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Landzaat, Faldio; Senjou no Valkyria (Valkyria Chronicles): Melchiott, Alicia; Shaman King: Asakura Yoh; Shaman King: Diethel, Lyserg; Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi): Tanimoto Natsu (Hermit); Shiki (Corpse Demon): Kirishiki Sunako; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Ikari Shinji; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Illustrious, Makinami Mari; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Pen Pen; Shin Seiki Evangelion (Neon Genesis Evangelion): Sohryu, Asuka Langley; Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan): Levi; Shingetsutan Tsukihime (Tsukihime, Lunar Legend): Brunestud, Arcueid; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Amamiya Usio; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Kazuhito; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Kamiya Maika/Rikyuu Maika; Shinshi Doumei Cross (The Gentlemen Alliance): Otomiya Haine; Shokugeki no Soma (Food Wars): Aldini, Takumi; Shokugeki no Soma (Food Wars): Hayama Akira; Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena): Arisugawa Juri; Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena): Mikage Souji; Slam Dunk: Rukawa Kaede; Slayers: Inverse, Lina; Slayers: Sylphiel Nels Laada; Smile Precure!: Aoki Reika/Cure Beauty; Sonic X: Knuckles the Echidna; Soul Eater: Thompson, Elizabeth; Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Sakana-chan (Kita no Miko/Fish Girl); Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto: Yoh Marino (Manticore); Starry Sky: Hoshizuki Kotarou (Libra); Steins;Gate: Makise Kurisu; Street Fighter: Chun-li; Subarashiki Kono Sekai (It’s a Wonderful World): Bito Raimu (Rhyme); Suite PreCure (Suite Pretty Cure): Kurokawa Ellen/Cure Beat (Siren); Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Koizumi Itsuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Nagato Yuki; Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya): Suzumiya Haruhi; Tactics: Ichinomiya Kantarou; Tales of Graces F: Barnes, Cheria; Tales of Graces F: Sophie; Tales of Symphonia: Brunel, Colette; Tales of Symphonia: Sage, Raine (Refill); Tales of the Abyss: Curtiss, Jade; Tales of the Abyss: Grants, Tear; Tales of the Abyss: Legretta (Regret); Tales of Vesperia: Mordio, Rita; Tales of Vesperia: Repede; Tenjou Tenge: Natsume Maya; Tenkuu no Escaflowne (Vision of Escaflowne): Kanzaki Hitomi; Tenkyuugi -Sephirahnatus-: Kisa; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Fudoumine Chuugaku Tennis Club; Tennis no Oujisama (Prince Of Tennis)/Shin Tennis no Oujisama: Tezuka Kunimitsu; Tenshi Kinryouku (Angel Sanctuary): Kira Sakuya; To Aru Majutsu no Index (A Certain Magical Index): Tsuchimikado Motoharu; Tokyo Ghoul: Tsukiyama Shuu; Trinity Blood: De Watteau, Hugue; Trinity Blood: von Kampfer, Isaak Fernand/Panzer Magier; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Kurogane; Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Mokona Larg Modoki (Black Mokona); Tsubasa (Reservoir) Chronicle: Primera; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Bernkastel; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Furudo, Erika; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Knox, Dlanor A.; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Lambdadelta; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Toko; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Murasame Tsukumo; Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Betrayal Knows My Name): Wright, Willard H.; Vampire Knight: Aidou Hanabusa; Vampire Knight: Kuran Juri; Vampire Knight: Wakaba Sayori; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Farfarello/Jei; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Naoe Nagi; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Schwarz; Weiss Kreuz (Knight Hunters): Tsukiyono Omi/Takatori Mamoru; Whistle!: Mizuno Tatsuya; World Destruction: Madoru Agan; X (X/1999): Sakurazuka Seishirou; Xenosaga The Animation: Piazzola, Albedo; XXXHOLiC: Mokona Larg Modoki (Black Mokona); XXXHOLiC: Tsuyuri Kohane; Yakitate!! Japan: Azuma Kazuma; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Kijin; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Souryuu; Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness): Tsuzuki Asato; Yoroiden Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors): Hashiba Touma (Hashiba, Rowen); Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Hagiri Kaname/Sniper; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Kurama/Minamino Shuuichi/Yoko Kurama; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Kuronue; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Mukuro; Yu Yu Hakusho (The Ghost Files/The Poltergeist Report): Touya; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Bakura Ryou; Yuugiou (Yu-Gi-Oh!): Kaiba Noa; Yuugiou GX: Marufuji Ryou (Truesdale, Zane); Zettai Kakusei Tenshi Mistress Fortune (Absolute Awakening Angel: Mistress Fortune): Tachikawa Kisaki/Fortune Tiara; Zombie Powder: Shepherd, John Elwood

Characters 0-M: Troubles

Posted by Jackie at 4:04 pm UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

Troubled Characters 0-M (NOT open for application)
The following fanlistings are scheduled for removal December 17, 2016. If your fanlisting is listed below, please fix the problem AND respond to the Troubles e-mail.

Dead Link
Air Gear: Minami Itsuki (Ikki); Arakawa Under the Bridge: Maria; Area D: Kaito Yuuki; Bleach: Urahara Kisuke; Cho Jiku Yosai Macross (Super Dimensional Fortress Macross): Lynn, Minmay; D.Gray-Man: Lee, Lenalee; D.N.Angel: Krad; Durarara!!: Sonohara Anri; Fairy Tail: Fullbuster, Gray; Fruits Basket: Sohma Isuzu (Rin); Fruits Basket: Sohma Kisa; Full Moon wo Sagashite: Kira Takuto; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Hotohori/Seishuku Saihitei; Gintama: Kagura; Haikyuu!!: Kageyama Tobio; Hunter x Hunter: Kurapika; JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure): Zeppeli, Caesar Anthonio; Kill la Kill: Kiryuuin Satsuki; King of Fighters: Another Day: K Dash; Kuroko no Basket: Aomine Daiki; Kuroko no Basket: Midorima Shintarou; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Michaelis, Sebastian; Love Live!: Hoshizora Rin; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Judal; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Sinbad; Magic Knight Rayearth: Hououji Fuu; Moomin: Snufkin

Inactivity: 2 Months +
20 Seiki Shounen (20th Century Boys): Endo Kenji; Hauru no Ugoku Shiro (Howl’s Moving Castle): Howl; Juuni Kokki (Twelve Kingdoms): Nakajima Yoko; Meitantei Conan (Detective Conan) / Case Closed: Hattori Heiji

Inactivity: 2 Months + (0 Pending)
07-Ghost: Frau; 07-Ghost: Hyuuga; 07-Ghost: Razette; Ah! Megami-sama (Oh! My Goddess): Belldandy; Air Gear: Udou Akira; Angel Beats!: Angel/Tachibana Kanade; Ao Haru Ride (Blue Spring Ride): Mabuchi Kou; Ao Haru Ride (Blue Spring Ride): Yoshioka Futaba; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Moriyama Shiemi; Aquarion Evol: Mikkusu (Mix); Aquarion Evol: Musou Jin / Akbarjin Batbayar; Axis Powers Hetalia: America/Jones, Alfred F.; Axis Powers Hetalia: Hungary/Hedervary, Elizaveta; Axis Powers Hetalia: Japan/Honda Kiku; Bakemonogatari: Hanekawa Tsubasa; Bakuman: Azuki Miho; Beelzebub: Hildegard (Hilda); Bleach: Aizen Sousuke; Bleach: Grantz, Zaera-Polo (Szayelaporro); Bleach: Shihouin Yoruichi; Cafe Kichijouji de: Ichinomiya Jun; CANAAN: Osawa Maria (Canaan); Captain Tsubasa: Misugi Jun; Card Captor Sakura: Daidouji Tomoyo; Card Captor Sakura: Li Syaoran; Chaos;Head: Sena Aoi; Chrno Crusade: Christopher, Rosette; CLANNAD: Ichinose Kotomi; CLANNAD: Sagara Misae; CLANNAD: Sakagami Tomoyo; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Alstreim, Anya; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Le Britannia, Cornelia; Code: Breaker: Fujiwara Toki; Code: Breaker: Oogami Rei; Code: Breaker: Sakurakouji Sakura; Cowboy Bebop: Eckener, Grencia Mars Elijah Guo (Gren); D.Gray-Man: Kamelot, Road; D.Gray-Man: Lotto, Miranda; D.Gray-Man: Noah Family, The; D.N.Angel: Towa no Shirube; Daiya no A (Ace of Diamond): Sanada Shunpei; Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei (Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc): Ishimaru Kiyotaka; Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes): Eris, Ferris; Digimon: Ishida Yamato; Dogs: Rammsteiner, Heine; Dragonball: Trunks; DRAMAtical Murder: Clear; Durarara!!: Vorona; Elfen Lied: Lucy (Nyuu); Fairy Tail: Loki; Final Fantasy VII OVAs: Tseng (Zeng); Full Moon wo Sagashite: Wakamatsu Madoka/Kurebayashi Chisato; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Yuuki Miaka; Futari wa Precure: Higashi Setsuna/Eas/Cure Passion; Genshiken: Madarame Harunobu; Gintama: Hijikata Toushirou; Gintama: Okita Sougo; Haikyuu!!: Kuroo Tetsuro; Haikyuu!!: Tsukishima Kei; Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan: Hijikata Toushizo; Hakushaku to Yosei (Earl and Fairy): Carlton, Lydia; Hatsukoi Limited: Enomoto Kei; Hayate no Gotoku (Hayate the Combat Butler): Sanzen’in Nagi; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Airay, Boris; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Dupre, Blood; Highschool of the Dead: Busujima Saeko; Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (The Moment the Cicadas Cry): Furude Rika; Hyouka: Oreki Houtarou; Inu Yasha: Kohaku; Jikuu Ihoujin Kyouko (Time Stranger Kyoko): Momoto Karen/Flower Stranger; Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Class President is a Maid!): Ayuzawa Misaki; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Lieselotte; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Rukino Saki; Kannagi (Crazy Shrine Maidens!): Nagi; Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou (His & Her Circumstances): Arima Reiji; Karneval (Carnival): Hirato; Karneval (Carnival): Karoku; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Bianchi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Lambo; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yamamoto Takeshi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yuni; Kaze Hikaru: Okita Souji; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Sabnak, Orga; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Zala, Athrun; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Lunamaria; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Meyrin; Kimi wa Pet (Tramps Like Us): Iwaya Sumire; Kokaku Kidotai (Ghost In The Shell): Aoi / The Laughing Man; Kuroko no Basket: Aida Riko; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Finnian; Loveless: Nakano Yamato; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Ren Kougyoku; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yamuraiha; Magic Knight Rayearth: Clef; Magic Knight Rayearth: Ferio; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Dantalion; Maker Hikôshiki Hatsune Mix (Maker Unofficial: Hatsune Mix): Kagamine Rin; MAR (Marchen Awakens Romance): Nanashi; Mawaru Penguindrum: Takakura Kanba; Medaka Box: Hitoyoshi Zenkichi; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Coco; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Touin Rina (Lina); Mushishi (Bug Master): Ginko

Navigation: Menu Not Visible
Aishiteruze Baby: Katakura Kippei

Navigation: Script Errors
D.Gray-Man: Walker, Allen; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Gokudera Hayato; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Hibari Kyoya

TAFL Link: Linking Incorrect URL
07-Ghost: Frau; 07-Ghost: Hyuuga; 07-Ghost: Razette; 20 Seiki Shounen (20th Century Boys): Endo Kenji; Ah! Megami-sama (Oh! My Goddess): Belldandy; Air Gear: Sumeragi Kururu; Air Gear: Udou Akira; Aishiteruze Baby: Sakashita Yuzuyu; Amatsuki: Bonten; Angel Beats!: Angel/Tachibana Kanade; Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai: Jinta (Jintan) Yadomi; Another: Akazawa Izumi; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kamiki Izumo; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kirigakure Shura; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Kuro; Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist): Moriyama Shiemi; Aokushimitama Blue Seed (Blue Seed): Kusanagi Mamoru; Apocripha/0: Seles; Aquarion Evol: Mikkusu (Mix); Aquarion Evol: Musou Jin / Akbarjin Batbayar; Arakawa Under the Bridge: Sister; Area D: Jin Kazaragi; Axis Powers Hetalia: America/Jones, Alfred F.; Axis Powers Hetalia: China/Wang, Yao; Axis Powers Hetalia: Germany/Ludwig; Axis Powers Hetalia: Hungary/Hedervary, Elizaveta; Axis Powers Hetalia: Japan/Honda Kiku; Azumanga Daioh: Kasuga Ayumu (Osaka); Baccano!: Splot, Jacuzzi; Bakuman: Azuki Miho; Beelzebub: Hildegard (Hilda); Berserk: Caska; Berserk: Skull Knight; Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Aluminium Seiren; Bleach: Aizen Sousuke; Bleach: Grantz, Zaera-Polo (Szayelaporro); Bleach: Hinamori Momo; Bleach: Ise Nanao; Bleach: Muguruma Kensei; Bleach: Shihouin Yoruichi; Bleach: Shinigami (Soul Reapers); Blood +: Schiff, The; Brave 10: Brave 10; Bubblegum Crisis/Crash!/Crisis: Tokyo 2040: Asagiri, Priscilla S. (Priss); Cafe Kichijouji de: Ichinomiya Jun; CANAAN: Osawa Maria (Canaan); Card Captor Sakura: Spinel Sun (Suppi); Chaos;Head: Sena Aoi; CLANNAD: Ichinose Kotomi; CLANNAD: Sagara Misae; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Alstreim, Anya; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Ashford, Milly; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: C.C.; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Lamperouge, Lelouch/Vi Britannia, Lelouch; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Le Britannia, Cornelia; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Lii Shinkuu (Xingke, Li); Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Tianzi; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: V.V.; Code Geass – Hangyaku no Lelouch: Zi Britannia, Charles; Code: Breaker: Fujiwara Toki; Code: Breaker: Sakurakouji Sakura; Cowboy Bebop: Eckener, Grencia Mars Elijah Guo (Gren); Cowboy Bebop: Ein; D.Gray-Man: Kamelot, Road; D.Gray-Man: Lotto, Miranda; D.Gray-Man: Noah Family, The; D.Gray-Man: Timcanpy; D.N.Angel: Hiwatari Satoshi; D.N.Angel: Towa no Shirube; Death Note: Ryuuku (Ryuk); Death Note: Yagami Raito (Light); Defense Devil: Elimona; Defense Devil: Kukabara; Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu (The Legend of the Legendary Heroes): Eris, Ferris; Dogs: Giovanni; Dogs: Nails, Badou; Dogs: Rammsteiner, Heine; Dragonball: Chi Chi; Dragonball: Freeza (Frieza); Dragonball: Kuririn (Krillin); Dragonball: Trunks; Dragonball: Videl; Dragonball: Yamucha (Yamcha); DRAMAtical Murder: Clear; Durarara!!: Kida Masaomi; Durarara!!: Vorona; Fairy Tail: Loki; Fate/Zero: Lancer; Fate/Zero: von Einzbern, Irisviel; Final Fantasy VII OVAs: Tseng (Zeng); Fruits Basket: Sohma Yuki; Full Moon wo Sagashite: Wakamatsu Madoka/Kurebayashi Chisato; Fushigi Yuugi (The Mysterious Play): Yuuki Miaka; Futari wa Precure: Higashi Setsuna/Eas/Cure Passion; Gankutsuou: Haydee; Garasu no Kamen (Glass Mask): Hayami Masumi; Ghost Hunt: Takigawa Houshou; Gintama: Hijikata Toushirou; Gintama: Kamui; Gintama: Okita Sougo; Gintama: Takasugi Shinsuke; Gokinjo Monogatari (Neighborhood Story): Kouda Mikako; Gokinjo Monogatari (Neighborhood Story): Sakurada Miwako; Gravitation: Ukai Noriko; Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Chang, May; Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood): Elric, Alphonse; Haikyuu!!: Hinata Shouyou; Haikyuu!!: Tsukishima Kei; Hana Yori Dango (Boys Over Flowers): Domyoji Tsukasa; Hana Yori Dango (Boys Over Flowers): Makino Tsukushi; Hatsukoi Limited: Enomoto Kei; Hauru no Ugoku Shiro (Howl’s Moving Castle): Howl; Hayate no Gotoku (Hayate the Combat Butler): Sanzen’in Nagi; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Airay, Boris; Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~: Dupre, Blood; Highschool of the Dead: Busujima Saeko; Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (The Moment the Cicadas Cry): Furude Rika; Hunter x Hunter: Hisoka; Hyouka: Oreki Houtarou; Inu x Boku SS: Natsume Zange; Inu Yasha: Shippou; Jikuu Ihoujin Kyouko (Time Stranger Kyoko): Momoto Karen/Flower Stranger; Juuni Kokki (Twelve Kingdoms): Nakajima Yoko; Kaichou wa Maid-sama! (Class President is a Maid!): Ayuzawa Misaki; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Lieselotte; Kakumeiki Valvrave (Valvrave the Liberator): Rukino Saki; Kaleido Star: Killian, Yuri; Kamisama Hajimemashita: Mizuki; Kannagi (Crazy Shrine Maidens!): Nagi; Kannazuki no Miko: Himemiya Chikane; Kannazuki no Miko: Kurusugawa Himeko; Kannazuki no Miko: Oogami Kazuki; Kantarera (Cantarella): Borgia, Cesare; Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou (His & Her Circumstances): Arima Reiji; Karneval (Carnival): Hirato; Karneval (Carnival): Karoku; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Bianchi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Dokuro Chrome; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Kozato Enma; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Lambo; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Rokudo Mukuro; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): The Varia; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yamamoto Takeshi; Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!): Yuni; Kaze Hikaru: Okita Souji; Kidou Senshi Gundam Double O (Mobile Suit Gundam 00): Trinity, Michael; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Andras, Shani; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Sabnak, Orga; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Yamato, Kira; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Lunamaria; Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY (Gundam SEED Destiny): Hawke, Meyrin; Kimi wa Pet (Tramps Like Us): Iwaya Sumire; Kin’iro no Koruda (The Golden Chord): Azuma Yunoki; King of Fighters: Shiranui Mai; Kingdom Hearts: King Mickey; Kingdom Hearts: Sora; Kokaku Kidotai (Ghost In The Shell): Aoi / The Laughing Man; Kokaku Kidotai (Ghost In The Shell): Tachikoma; Koukyou Shihen Eureka Seven (Psalms of Planets Eureka Seven): Sorel, Dominic; Kuroko no Basket: Aida Riko; Kuroko no Basket: Murasakibara Atsushi; Kuroshitsuji (Black Butler): Finnian; Kyou Kara Maou!: Gurrier, Josak; Kyou Kara Maou!: Huber, Grisela Geigen; Kyou Kara Maou!: von Khrennikov, Anissina; Kyuuketsu Yuugi (Vampire Game): Ishtar; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Kunikida Hanamaru; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Matsuura Kanan; Love Live! Sunshine!!: Watanabe You; Loveless: Nakano Yamato; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Aladdin; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Masrur; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Morgiana; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Ren Kougyoku; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Sharrkan; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yamuraiha; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Yunan; Magi – Labyrinth of Magic: Zagan; Magic Knight Rayearth: Clef; Magic Knight Rayearth: Ferio; Magic Knight Rayearth: Primera; Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (Puella Magi Madoka Magica): Tomoe Mami; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Camio; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Dantalion; Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist: Solomon; Maker Hikôshiki Hatsune Mix (Maker Unofficial: Hatsune Mix): Kagamine Rin; Matantei Loki Ragnarok (Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok): Heimdall; Matantei Loki Ragnarok (Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok): Narukami; Mawaru Penguindrum: Masako Natsume; Mawaru Penguindrum: Takakura Kanba; Mawaru Penguindrum: Yuri Tokikago; Medaka Box: Hitoyoshi Zenkichi; Megami Kouhosei (Candidate for Goddess/Pilot Candidate): Enna Zero; Megami Kouhosei (Candidate for Goddess/Pilot Candidate): Towryk, Kizuna; Meitantei Conan (Detective Conan) / Case Closed: Hattori Heiji; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Coco; Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch: Touin Rina (Lina); Merupuri (Marchen Prince): Astelle Daimonia Eucalystia, Jeile; Mushishi (Bug Master): Ginko

TAFL Link: No Link
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED (Gundam SEED): Zala, Athrun

Movies/OVAs: Troubles Removals

Posted by Jackie at 11:02 am UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Movies/OVAs

This is a complete update of troubles removals.

Removed from Troubles: Problems Resolved (NOT open for application)
Tales of Symphonia (OVA)

Characters 0-M: Upcoming

Posted by Jackie at 10:52 am UTC [Permalink]
Filed under Characters 0-M

This is a complete update of all applications submitted before the November 15, 2016 cut-off date, except for subjects removed from TAFL after October 15, 2016 or subjects that recently appeared in their respective series.

Upcoming Characters 0-M
Hauru No Ugoku Shiro (Howl’s Moving Castle): Calcifer; Michiko to Hatchin: Malandro, Michiko

Powered by WordPress

Copyright © The Anime Fanlistings Network, 2004-2017. All rights reserved.
Do not use without permission. View our privacy policy.
Home . Contact . Syndicate . Twitter . XHTML . CSS